K.R. Mangalam World School, Vikaspuri
Admission Schedule

 

Distribution of Admission forms commences on 10-Jan-2017
Last date for receipt of applications 14-Feb-2017
Display of the First List of selected children / Waiting List on the school notice board 07-Mar-2017
Date of displaying the Second List, if any 17-Mar-2017

 


ADMISSION CRITERIA

  1. 1. Consistent with the Govt of Delhi Notification dated 24-11-2007 read with Honble High Court of Delhi order in WP(C) 448/2016 the school proposes to adopt the following admission criterion with its right for management quota
  1. 2. Point system to be followed for Pre-School(Nursery) admission : academic session 2017-2018 shall be as under :-

 

S.No Parameter/Criteria Points
1. Girl Child/First Child 10
2. Distance from School Up to 10 Kms 60
Up to 12 Kms 40
Beyond 12 Kms 30
3. Sibling of the School 20
Total 90

Draw of lots for Pre School Admission

All the 76 children securing 90 or 80 points are declared successful.
Draw for the remaining 44 Seats as wall as the waiting list, will be held amongst children securing 70 points, on 06 March 2017 at 2:30 PM in the school compound.
The parents interested to participate in the draw are welcome. Entry may be restricted to either of the parents against production of the registration acknowledgement.

K.R. Mangalam World School, Vikaspuri Pre-School First Admission List 2017-18

Form Number CandidateName FatherName
10270 AAHANA JAIN NAVEEN JAIN
10176 AAKARSH RAJIV SINGH RAJIV SINGH
10290 AARAV SOLANKI DHANRAJ SOLANKI
12357 AARAVH GUPTA MUKUL GUPTA
11517 AARNA GARG AMIT GARG
12377 AASHVI GUPTA SARUN GUPTA
10162 AAVYA AGGARWAL ANKUR AGGARWAL
10493 ABEER KATHURIA PUNEET KATHURIA
10278 ABEER SALHOTRA RAJAT SALHOTRA
10612 ABIR KHURANA SHAKTI KHURANA
10188 ABIR THAPAR TARUN THAPAR
11566 ADVIKA SHARMA JAYANT SHARMA
10735 AISHWARYA KAPOOR MANISH KAPOOR
11585 AKALSIFT KAUR HARPREET SINGH
11137 AMAYRA MAGOO PUNEET MAGOO
10201 AMRIT SETHI SACHIN SETHI
10182 ANANYA KATYAL RAJAT KATYAL
10635 ANAYA HEMANT MADAN
11329 ANTRA GAUTAM TRILOK GAUTAM
11459 ARADHYA HASIJA ATUL HASIJA
11652 ARYAVEER BHUTTANI GAURAV BHUTTANI
11677 ATHARV KAPILA DHEERAJ KAPILA
11651 ATIKSH AGARWAL NISHANT
11025 ATIKSH GARG ANIL GARG
11133 AVIKA GULATI KARTIK GULATI
10298 BAINA KAUR HARPREET SINGH
11772 BHUVI KOHLI ROHIT KOHLI
10595 DAIWIK SACHDEV GAGAN SACHDEV
10130 DAKSH SACHDEVA GULSHAN SACHDEVA
10070 DARSH GABA NEERAJ GABA
10174 DARSH KHARBANDA RAJESH KHARBANDA
10794 DHAIRIYA AGGARWAL SANJAY AGGARWAL
10708 DHRITI CHOPRA DEEPAK CHOPRA
10074 EKANSH MALHOTRA MANISH MALHOTRA
11649 EKANSH TANEJA RAJNISH TANEJA
10308 ERINA MALHOTRA ANKUR MALHOTRA
10758 GAUTAM GOEL LALIT GOEL
10180 GURANSH SINGH VIKRAM JIT SINGH
10233 GURBANI KAUR AMANDEEP SINGH
10161 GURMEHAR KAUR RUPINDER SINGH
10207 GURNAV SINGH SIMRAN JEET SINGH
10836 HARDIK AGGARWAL VISHAVDEEP AGGARWAL
10058 HEMAKSH ARORA HEMANT ARORA
10802 HIAAN VERMA HIMANSHU VERMA
10535 HRIDHAAN MAMODIA TUSHAR MAMODIA
10203 IKMANN SINGH LUTHRA SUMEET SINGH LUTHRA
11494 ISHANA SRIVASTAVA NAVEEN SRIVASTAVA
10256 ISHNOOR KAUR SANDEEP SINGH
12283 JANVI KHOSLA RAJNEESH KHOSLA
11986 JANYA SETH CHITVAN SETH
10002 JHALAK SHARMA MANISH SHARMA
11237 JIVAJ DHAWAN ROHIT DHAWAN
10779 KAIRA RAJPUT AMIT RAJPUT
11079 KAVISH KHARBANDA VIKAS KHARBANDA
10445 KHUSHAL AGGARWAL GOURAV AGGARWAL
11148 KHUSHAN BATRA DHIRAJ BATRA
10265 KHUSHVEEN KAUR GURJOT SINGH
10338 KHWAISH GABA PANKAJ GABA
10117 KIYAN GUPTA SUMIT GUPTA
11748 KOHANA SHARMA PRASHANT SHARMA
10004 KRISHIKA TIBREWAL VISHAL TIBREWAL
10140 KRRISH CHOUDHRY HARISH CHOUDHARY
10499 LAKSHIT GOSWAMI VAIBHAV BHARTI
10211 MANYA PANWAR SANJEEV PANWAR
10905 MISHKA TAYAL MOHIT TAYAL
10009 MYRA KALRA SACHIN KALRA
10112 MYRA TYAGI MAYANK TYAGI
11813 MYSHA HINDUJA PUNNEET HINDUJA
10909 NAIRA GOEL GAURAV GOEL
10590 NAKSH KAPILA NIKHIL KAPILA
11414 NAYAANSH ARORA RAJAT ARORA
10528 NIDAANSH YADAV NITIN YADAV
10200 NITYA CHAWLA SAURABH CHAWLA
11044 OJASVI SINGH RAVI SHANKAR SINGH CHAUHAN
10215 PAARTH GUPTA SHASHANK GUPTA
10652 PARTH VERMA SANDEEP KUMAR
12017 PARTH WHIG SAMIR WHIG
11599 PEARL GARG NITIN GARG
11144 PRABHMEHAR KAUR ANTERPREET SINGH
11094 PRACHI SHARMA PRERIT KUMAR SHARMA
10664 PRAGYA BOBAL KAUSHAL RAJ
10008 PRANSHI SHARMA NITIN SHARMA
10627 PRAYAN KANSAL KAPIL KANSAL
11292 PUNYA MUNJAL LOKESH MUNJAL
10241 RABHYA GAGNEJA AMAN GAGNEJA
10376 RABJOT SINGH PRABHJOT SINGH
10341 RIDDHI WADHWA INDERJEET WADHWA
10037 RIDHAAN BANSAL SANDEEP BANSAL
10891 RIDHIMA JAIN SANJEEV JAIN
12023 RIYANSH BAJAJ SANJEEV BAJAJ
10817 ROOPNEET KAUR DAVINDER SINGH
10436 ROUNAK BINDRA JASVINDER SINGH BINDRA
11536 RUTVI PAUL AMIT PAUL
12036 RYAN BHATNAGAR RAJAT BHATNAGAR
11524 SAANVI SHARMA SANJEEV SHARMA
10705 SAHAY SETHI SANJEEV SETHI
10283 SAHAY SINGH SETHI JASPREET SINGH SETHI
10495 SAIRA MITTAL SANJEEV MITTAL
12004 SAMANVI KAPOOR RITESH KAPOOR
11156 SAMARDEEP SINGH RAMANDEEP SINGH
10938 SATVEER SINGH PAWAN PRIT SINGH
10678 SEHRAJ SINGH GAGANDEEP SINGH
11935 SHIVANSH AGGARWAL AKSHAY AGGARWAL
11942 SHRVYA DHIMAN VINAY DHIMAN
11198 SIDAK SINGH KAPOOR GURPREET SINGH KAPOOR
11177 SIDDHANT MAHENDRU GAURAV MAHENDRU
11557 SUDHI SAIN SHIKHAR SAIN
12269 SURYANSH GUPTA LOKESH GUPTA
10222 SWANIK SINGHANIA ADITYA SINGHANIA
10223 SWARA SINGHANIA ADITYA SINGHANIA
10420 SYON OBEROI GAURAV OBEROI
11344 TREESHA ARORA PANKAJ ARORA
11449 VARNIKA TYAGI VIKAS TYAGI
10325 VIHAAN CHOPRA KUNAL CHOPRA
10689 VIHAAN GUPTA NIPUN GUPTA
10562 VIHAAN JAIN AMIT JAIN
11325 VIVAAN GUPTA ROHIT GUPTA
10067 YASHIKA GUPTA SACHIN GUPTA
10089 YUVAAN BAWA SUMIT BAWA
10199 ZAARUN SACHDEVA PEEYUSH SACHVEVA

K.R. Mangalam World School, Vikaspuri Pre-School Waiting List 2017-18

Form Number CandidateName FatherName

12505

AADHYA CHAWLA SUMIT CHAWLA

11180

AADI GUPTA

NIMIT GUPTA

11928

AAHNA JAIN

AKHIL JAIN

11570

AANYA ARORA ANKIT KUMAR ARORA

10637

AARAB RAJ MISHRA PANKAJ KUMAR MISHRA

11256

AARADHYA GUPTA MANISH GUPTA

10377

AARAV RANJAN SANJEEV RANJAN

10476

AARNA SIKRI

ARUN SIKRI

11103

AARUSH BHADWAL DHEERAJ BHADWAL

10929

AARVI DHALL

ROHIT DHALL

11697

AASHVI SOOD SATYAM SOOD

11450

AASMA AGGARWAL NITIN AGGARWAL

11546

AAVYAAN SINGH DINESH PRATAP SINGH

10066

ADHVIKA GERA ABHISHEK GERA

10503

ADVIK GOYAL

SHAILESH GOYAL

11822

ADVIK VADERA RAJAT VADERA

11173

AGANYA MENDIRATTA SHIVAM MENDIRATTA

11311

AGANYA YADAV SACHINDER YADAV

11151

AHAANA DHINGRA JATIN DHINGRA

12066

AIYANA BAWEJA ANUJ BAWEJA

11513

AJUNI SINGH WADHWA GURPREET SINGH

11841

AKSHITA ARORA NAVEEN ARORA

10871

ALAKH KAUR

JASMEET SINGH

12267

ALAKSHENDRA ANAND KHANNA ANKIT KHANNA

11832

AMAIRA DHINGRA ASEEM DHINGRA

11975

AMAY CHUGH NITIN CHUGH

11160

AMEYA GARG SANDEEP GARG

11687

AMYRA YADAV GAURAV YADAV

11060

ANANYA KAPOOR ASHISH KAPOOR

11963

ANHAD SINGH GURVEEN SINGH

10083

ANUPRIYA KAUR MALHOTRA HARPAL SINGH

12358

ANVIKA DAS

SANGRAM KESARI DAS

12003

ANVISHA AGGARWAL VAIBHAV KUMAR AGGARWAL

11082

ANYA

RAVI KUMAR BANSAL

11973

ANYSA CHUGH NITIN CHUGH

10816

ARADHYA JAIN DEEPAK JAIN

12051

ARAV GOSWAMI NITIN GOSWAMI

10467

ARIN DATTA

ANKUSH GUNJHAN DATTA

10957

ARJUN MAHAJAN ANSHUL MAHAJAN

11729

ARMAN SHARMA VIJAY SHARMA

11608

ARSHDEEP KAUR SIMRANJEET SINGH

12123

ARSHIYA NARANG PANKAJ NARANG

10351

ASHMIT GANDHI ASHISH GANDHI

10413

ATEKSHA DHAKA PRAVESH DHAKA

11966

AVIKA GUPTA KARAN GUPTA

10394

AVYUKT KAPOOR TUSHAR KAPOOR

10343

AYAAN ARORA SHIV ARORA

11868

AYAAN GUPTA MANINDER GUPTA

11349

AYAAN SINGH AMIT SINGH

10710

AYAANA GUPTA ANSHUL GUPTA

12239

AYAANDEEP SINGH PAWANDEEP SINGH

11785

AYESHA SEHGAL SUMIT SEHGAL

12343

BISMAN KAUR DALJEET SINGH

12037

CHARVIKA KIARA ARORA SACHIN ARORA

10126

CHAVI SAPRA

SUMIT SAPRA

12013

CHETANYA GOYAL AMIT KUMAR

10301

DAIVIK DHAWAN KUNAL DHAWAN

12236

DARSH GARG

ARJUN GARG

10657

DELEENA RISHI GAURAV RISHI

12075

DHRITI SHAH

CHIRAG P. SHAH

11574

DHVANI MADAN ACHIN MADAN

11716

DIVISHA GUPTA SAMIR GUPTA

11600

DRISHTI GUPTA AMEET KUMAR

11005

DRISHYA AHUJA ANKIT AHUJA

12304

DRISHYA RAJPUT BHARAT BHUSHAN

11855

EKAMRAJ SINGH INDERDEEP SINGH

11703

EKANSH PABBY MOHIT PABBY

11066

ELINA KHANNA MUDIT KHANNA

11274

ENAYAH ANAND PUSHKAR ANAND

10356

ERA CHHABRA RAJIV CHHABRA

10712

ERISHA GABA

ASHISH GABA

11485

FREYA MAGGO SANCHIT MAGGO

12101

GIRISHA YADAV KULDEEP YADAV

11011

GURANSH SINGH KHURANA JASPREET SINGH

12221

GURANSH SINGH WADHAWAN KAMALPREET SINGH WADHAWAN

10820

GURJAS KAUR JASPREET SINGH

11110

GURNOOR KHURANA GURJIT SINGH KHURANA

10172

HANNAH MANOCHA SAPAN MANOCHA

11552

HANSHIKA SINGH ABHISHEK SINGH

11055

HARSHIT KUMAR PIYUSH KUMAR

12291

HETARTH WADHERA DIWAS WADHERA

11288

HIYANA JAIN

ROHIT JAIN

11992

HRIDAY PAHWA JAI KUMAR PAHWA

11083

INAYA KUBBA KUNAL KUBBA

11648

ISHAAN GUPTA ASHISH GUPTA

11783

ISHAYA CHAWLA AMIT CHAWLA

11303

IVAAN SEHGAL ROHIT SEHGAL

11014

JAGAT RAM KHANNA JAI GOPAL KHANNA

11728

JASMEH SINGH KARANBEER SINGH

10195

KAASHVI KHERA KARAN KHERA

12093

KABIR KAWATRA KAPIL KAWATRA

10719

KAIRA CHAHAL ABHISHEK CHAHAL

10425

KANAV NARANG NITIN NARANG

11502

KARMAN SINGH JASDEEP SINGH

12230

KASHVI ARORA LALIT ARORA

10921

KAVYA AGARWAL ANANT AGARWAL

12729

KAVYA KUMARI DEEPAK KUMAR

11605

KHYATI JINDAL ROHIT JINDAL

11840

KIARA ARORA HIMANSHU ARORA

10405

KIYANSH DHINGRA AMIT DHINGRA

10110

KIYANSH SHARMA YOGESH SHARMA

11949

KRISHIV SINGH

SARVESH

12206

KUNJIKA SATIJA NITESH SATIJA

11197

LAAKSHI SEHGAL AMAN SEHGAL

10750

LAIRA HANDA CHETAN HANDA

11702

LAVANYA CHUGH NITIN CHUGH

10589

LAVANYA RUHIL SANDEEP RUHIL

10386

LAVIN PRUTHI ANKUR PRUTHI

11895

LEHAAN BAJAJ DIXIT BAJAJ

10924

MADHAV SETHI VISHAL SETHI

10964

MANRAJ SINGH NAVJOT SINGH

11691

MANVIK AGARWAL ANKUR AGARWAL

12329

MANYA KHURANA DEEPAK KHURANA

10230

MAULIK SHARMA CHETAN SHARMA

10959

MAULIK VERMA SURINDER KUMAR

11590

MAYRA SHARMA HITESH SHARMA

10501

MEDHANSH GOEL ANKUR KUMAR

11669

MEET MADAAN HARISH MADAAN

10303

MOKSH AGGARWAL SANDEEP AGGARWAL

10714

MYRA ARORA ANKIT ARORA

10854

MYRA KAPOOR NITIN KAPOOR

10202

MYRA KAUR KALRA TARANDEEP SINGH KALRA

10304

MYRA MUKHI EKANT MUKHI

12281

MYRA SHAH

VIKRAM SHAH

11101

NAMYA GUPTA AMIT KUMAR GUPTA

10346

NISHTHA CHHABRA KAPIL CHHABRA

11778

NITYAA SAWHNEY DARPAN SAWHNEY

12000

NIVAAN VALECHA ASHISH VALECHA

12289

PAARYA KAUR JAGTAR SINGH

10382

PARAMVEER SINGH CHARANJEET SINGH

11159

PARI OBEROI

AMIT OBEROI

11415

PARINIKA

NITANSHU ATRI

10237

PARTH JAIN

MOHIT JAIN

10121

PEEHU KAUSHIK GAURAV KAUSHIK

11080

PIYANSH JAIN

AMIT JAIN

11706

PRANAV KUKREJA RAJAN KUKREJA

11285

PRANAVI VERMA RAMA SHANKAR VERMA

12256

PRANAY PRITPAL CHOPRA ROHIT CHOPRA

11388

PRAVALI HURIA MAYUR HURIA

11821

PRITISH ARORA TUSHAR ARORA

10288

RACHITA ARORA ARUN ARORA

11680

RAUNAQ SINGH VEDI RAGHINDER SINGH VEDI

10617

REET GULATI

AKASH GULATI

10594

REHHAAN ARORA RAJEEV ARORA

10049

RIDHI GUPTA

RAVI GUPTA

10629

RIHAAN SINGAL RISHAV SINGAL

11221

RISHIKA ARORA SUNIL ARORA

10599

RIYANSIKA SACHDEVA JITIN SACHDEVA

11610

RUDRANSH MINOCHA BHARAT MINOCHA

11576

RUHI CHANDNA KAPIL CHANDNA

11030

RYKA MAKKAR MANICK MAKKAR

11284

SAANVI GAUBA PUNEET GAUBA

12133

SAATVIK NAIN ARUN NAIN

10605

SAHAJ DEEP SINGH JASJEET SINGH

10315

SAHEJ ARYA

ANMOL ARYA

10054

SAHIRAH BHOLA SAURABH BHOLA

11463

SAIANSHI BHATI SAMEER BHATI

11630

SAMAIRA GULATI RIPIN GULATI

10945

SAMAIRA RAO MOHIT YADAV

12127

SAMBHAV CHHABRA BHAVYA CHHABRA

12122

SANVI PURWAR RAVI PURWAR

12092

SANVI SINGH

SUDHIR SINGH

11628

SARAANSH THAKUR SUMIT VERMA

10677

SHAILZA SHARMA SUMIT SHARMA

11392

SHANAYA BATRA SUSHANT BATRA

12054

SHANAYA JAIN ANAND JAIN

10640

SHANAYA JAJU

VIKAS JAJU

10251

SHANAYA SAPRA PRASHANT SAPRA

11069

SHAURYA VATS VIRENDER SHARMA

12704

SHREEYASRI DAS SAROJ KUMAR DAS

11698

SHREYANSH JAIN ABHISHEK JAIN

11487

SHRUTI

ARUN KUMAR MEHTO

11408

SIMARPREET KAUR S.BALKAR SINGH

11839

SINHAYANA KAPOOR KUNAL KAPOOR

12138

SMYRA VIJ

MOHIT VIJ

12216

SYRA AGGARWAL ANKIT AGGARWAL

11010

TANAYSHA CHAWLA SHIVAM CHAWLA

11977

TANMAY KANT TARUN KANT

10090

TANVIRA ARORA GAURAV ARORA

10014

TEJUS SINGH SAWHNEY TARUNDEEP SINGH

10821

TUVSHEAN KAUR PRABHJOT SINGH LAMBA

10077

TVESHA GARG VEERAT GARG

10229

UDAYNOOR SINGH HARPREET SINGH

12313

USTAT KAUR

SAMRATH SINGH BHATIA

10371

VAANI ANAND GAUTAM ANAND

12082

VANI AGGARWAL ANKIT AGGARWAL

11619

VANSH CHOUDHARY SANDEEP CHOUDHARY

10786

VANSH RAHEJA SAMIR RAHEJA

11688

VERONICA SHARMA AMIT KUMAR

11543

VIHAAN BHALLA RAMESH BHALLA

12076

VISHWAANSH SETHI VISHAV SETHI

11653

VIVAAN AGGARWAL MOHIT AGGARWAL

12062

VRIDHI

MUKESH GUPTA

10306

YADAVI DHALL RAHUL DHALL

11944

YADAVI SURI

NITIN SURI

10546

YOHAANA GROVER JATIN GROVER

10768

YUVANSH GERA RAJEEV GERA

11690

YUVANSHI KHANNA DEEPAK KHANNA

10125

YUVEN BHALLA DEEPANKAR BHALLA

11052

YUVRAJ MADHAV KALRA MADHAV KALRA

Instructions-for-parents-2017-2018