- The School
  - Facilities
  - Our Philosophy
  - Chairman's Address
  - Principal Perspective
  - Education Policy
  - Staff
  - An Insight   - Campus
  - Infrastructure
  - Curriculum
  - Parents in Education
  - Knowledge Exchange
  - Value Education
  - Education Beyond     Classroom
  - Affiliations
  - School Examination   Pattern
  - School Calendar
  - Sports
  - Art & Craft
  - Clubs/Friday Activity
  - Trips/Picnics/
    Educational Tours

  - Happenings
  - Image - I
  - Image - II
  - Image - III

ALUMNI DETAILS SESSION 2010-11
Batch

K.R.MANGALAM WORLD SCHOOL - VIKASPURI
ALUMNI RECORD XII (SCIENCE) 2011-12
 
S.No. Student's Name Course Unversity
1 Atulya Prakash B.Tech-IT Cochin University
2 Chirag Verma B.Tech Sheradon College, Canada
3 Deepali Chopra B.Sc C++ Kurukshetra University, Panipat
4 Gaurav Kapoor B.Tech Manipal, Bangalore
5 Kanav Engineering Thapar University, Punjab
6 Karan Singla B.Tech Manipal, Bangalore
7 Nikit Chawla B.Tech University of Waterloo, Canada
8 Poorva Gupta B.Sc Phy. Hons. D.U.
9 Priyasha B.D.S. CMS, Vellore
10 Rohan Shorey B.Tech Manipal, Jaipur
11 Shashank Sharma B.Tech Manipal, Bangalore
12 Shreeansh B.Tech Manipal, Bhubaneshwar
13 Siddhant Gupta B.Tech B.I.T.S, Dubai
14 Siddhant Puri B.Tech S.R.M, Chennai
15 Surya Rana B.Tech University of Toronto, Canada
16 Tarandeep kaur B.Tech- IT IP University
 
K.R.MANGALAM WORLD SCHOOL - VIKASPURI
ALUMNI RECORD OF XII -COMMERCE (2011-12)
 
S.No. STUDENT'S NAME COURSE UNIVERSITY
1 AHANA JAIN INTERIOR DESIGNING PEARL ACADEMY OF FASHION
2 AKANKSHA DUTTA BACHELORS OF COMMERCE(HONS) JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE,UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
3 ANISHA MEHTA B.A(HONS)ENGLISH MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE,DELHI UNIVERSITY
4 ARCHIT GOEL BACHELORS OF COMMERCE(HONS) RAMJAS COLLEGE,DELHI UNIVERSITY
5 BALDEEP CHAWLA BACHELORS OF COMMERCE(HONS) SRI GURU GOBIND SINGH COLLEGE OF COMMERCE,DELHI UNIVERSITY
6 CHESTA KHURANA CHARTERED ACCOUNTANCY INSTITUTE OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS OF INDIA
7 HARLEEN KAUR ECONOMICS HONOURS DYAL SINGH COLLEGE,DELHI UNIVERSITY
8 J.MALIKA GANDEOK ECONOMICS HONOURS SGTB KHALSA COLLEGE,DELHI UNIVERSITY
9 JYOTSANA GANDHI BACHELORS OF BUSINESS STUDIES SHAHEED SUKHDEV COLLEGE,DELHI UNIVERSITY
10 KARTIK LUTHRA B.A(HONS)MATHEMATICS A.R.S.D,DELHI UNIVERSITY
11 LAKSHI AGGARWAL B.A. ENGLISH HONOURS JESUS &MARY COLLEGE,DELHI UNIVERSITY
12 NIKITA AHUJA BACHELORS OF BUSINESS ECONOMICS UNIVERSITY OF DUNDEE,SCOTLAND
13 NITISH GUPTA BACHELORS OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT NARSEE MONJEE INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT,MUMBAI
14 PARAKRAM RATURI BACHELORS OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION G.G.S.IP UNIVERSITY
15 PARTH BHATIA BACHELORS OF COMMERCE(HONS) RAJDHANI COLLEGE,DELHI UNIVERSITY
16 RAJAN BANSAL BACHELORS OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION G.G.S.IP UNIVERSITY
17 RISHABH JAIN B.A. LLB CHANDRAPRABHU JAIN COLLEGEOF HIGHER STUDIES AND SCHOOL OF LAW
18 RISHABH JAIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANCY INSTITUTE OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS OF INDIA
19 RIYA KOHLI BACHELORS OF COMMERCE(PROGRAMME) KALINDI COLLEGE,DELHI UNIVERSITY
20 SARANSH KATAR CHARTERED ACCOUNTANCY UNIVERSITY OF GHENT,BELGIUM
21 SHUBHANGI JAIN BACHELORS OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION G.G.S.IP UNIVERSITY
22 SURBHI SINGHANIA BACHELORS OF BUSINESS STUDIES SHAHEED SUKHDEV COLLEGE,DELHI UNIVERSITY
23 VARUN MITTAL BACHELORS OF COMMERCE(HONS) KESHAV MAHAVIDAYALA,DELHI UNIVERSITY
24 VINAYAK SINGH BACHELORS OF COMMERCE(HONS) SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE OF COMMERCE,DELHI UNIVERSITY
 
K.R. MANGALAM WORLD SCHOOL - VIKASPURI
Alumni Details of XII-Humanities (2011-12)
 
S.No. NAME OF THE STUDENT COURSE COLLEGE
1 ASHISH DAWER B.COM A.R.S.D
2 HARMEHAK DUGGAL B.A. KHALSA COLLEGE
3 MANSI DAWER FASHION STYLING & IMAGE DESIGNING PEARL ACADEMY
4 PRANAV SABHARWAL B.COM DAYAL SINGH COLLEGE
5 RAGHAV AGGARWAL BBA AMITY UNIV.
6 SHREYA BHANOT BUSINESS STUDIES La Trobe , Australia
7 HARJOTT SINGH B.COM S.G.G.S.C.C
8 INDERJEET SINGH ------------ ------------
9 ARZOO SURI B.Sc. HOME SCIENCE INST.OF HOME ECONOMICS - D.U
10 NAMANPREET SINGH INTERIOR DESIGNING PEARL ACADEMY
11 ADITYASHORYA SOLANKI B.A [HISTORY] Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa
12 VIPUL KHERA FASHION RETAIL MARKETING PEARL ACADEMY
13 HUNAR BEHAL B.A. A.R.S.D
14 SHIVAM KHERA BBA [CAM] IITM-I.P UNIV.
15 CHARVI CHOWDHRY INTERIOR DESIGNING AMITY UNIV.
16 SHREY SAWHNEY BCA JIMS
17 PALAK GIROTRA FASHION DESIGNING PEARL ACADEMY
18 VARSHA AGARWAL FASHION STYLING & IMAGE DESIGNING PEARL ACADEMY
19 NISHTHA ARORA B.A [ENG] KHALSA COLLEGE
20 SAUMYA KAMBOJ B.A. Spanish (hons.) Faculty of arts (D.U.)
21 DAMINI DWIVEDI B.A [ENG] HANS RAJ COLLEGE
22 TAANVI KUKREJA B.A [ENG] J.M.C.
 
S.No Name Of The Student Institute/College Course
1 Mansi Aggarwal S.R.C.C B.Com (H)
2. Harneet Kaur S.R.C.C B.Com (H)
3. Nishtha Arora Jesus And Marry(J.M.C.) Eng (H)
4. Mehak Sharma Lady Irwin College B.SC.(home science)
5. Somya HansRaj College Eco (H)
6. Deeksha Hindu College Sociology (H)
7. Harshita Kakkar Venkateshwara College Sociology (H)
8. Harshita Kaur Venkateshwara College Eng (H)
9. Bhargavi Jesus And Marry(J.M.C.) Sociology (H)
10. Karan Masand Rai Shivaji College Geography (H)
11. Nishta Piplani Delhi university Physics(H)
12. Akshita Gupta Venkateshwara College Electronics (H)
13. Saakshi Mehra Gurgaon institute of technology B.Tech(Computer science)
14. Saurabh Narang I.T.M. Gurgaon Law
15. Preetika Madan Merrut University M.B.B.S
16. Aman Popli P.D.M. College of Engineering B.Tech
17. Umakshi ManavRachna University B.Tech
18. Kunal Malhotra ManavRachna University B.Tech
19. Dhruv Bhasin Delhi university Physics(H)
20. Karan Kapoor C.A.
21. Preetika Bhalla C.A.
22. Rahul Arora Amity College B.B.A.
23. Sonam J.I.M.S. B.B.A.
24. Siddhant M Amity College Law
25. Anurag Amity College Law
26. Anushkha Amity College Law
27. Kavya Kulshreshtha Architecture
28. Aditi Jain Architecture
29. Dhruv khurana Amity College B.B.A
29. Navleen kaur J.M.C. B.A. Programme